ملتقى طلاب وطالبات جامعة الملك فيصل,جامعة الدمام

العودة   ملتقى طلاب وطالبات جامعة الملك فيصل,جامعة الدمام > ساحة طلاب وطالبات الإنتظام > .:ملتقى طلاب وطالبات الانتظام المنطقة الشرقية.: > ملتقى الكليات و المعاهد الصحية > منتدى كليه الغد للعلوم الصحية
التسجيل الكويزاتإضافة كويزمواعيد التسجيل   قائمة الأعضاء   أعتبر مشاركات المنتدى مقروءة

منتدى كليه الغد للعلوم الصحية منتديات كلية الغد للعلوم الصحيه المنح الدراسية في كليه الغد وجميع ما يخص كلية الغد.

موضوع مغلق
 
أدوات الموضوع
  #1  
قديم 2010- 11- 27
الصورة الرمزية طبيبة طواريء
طبيبة طواريء
أكـاديـمـي
بيانات الطالب:
الكلية: كلية الغد
الدراسة: انتظام
التخصص: طب طواريء
المستوى: المستوى الأول
إحصائيات الموضوع:
المشاهدات: 13107
المشاركـات: 3
 
الملف الشخصي:
رقم العضوية : 57595
تاريخ التسجيل: Wed Aug 2010
المشاركات: 68
الـجنــس : أنـثـى
عدد الـنقـاط : 50
مؤشر المستوى: 51
طبيبة طواريء will become famous soon enough
 الأوسمة و جوائز  بيانات الاتصال بالعضو  اخر مواضيع العضو
طبيبة طواريء غير متواجد حالياً
بعض الأختصارات الشائعة في طب الطوارئ...

بعض الأختصارات الشائعة في طب الطوارئ...
E.M.S
خدمات طب طوارئ Emergency medicine services

E.M.T
فني طب طوارئ Emergency Medical Technician

ABC
مجرى الهواء,التنفس,الدورة الدموية...Airway,breathing,circulation

ABG
غازات الدم الشرياني...Arterial blood gases

ACLS
دعم الحياة القلبية المتقدمة...Advanced cardiac life support

AED
مزيل الرجفان الخارجي الأوتوماتيكي...Automatic external defibrillator

AIDS
متلازمةالعوز المناعي المكتسب (الإيدز)...Acquired immunodeficiency syndrome

ALS
دعم الحياة المتقدم...Advanced life support

AMI
احتشاء عضل القلب الحاد...Acute myocardial infarction

ATLS
دعم الحياة المتقدم في الإصابات...Advanced trauma life support

ARDS
متلازمة الضائقة التنفسية الحادة...Acute respiratory distress syndrome

AVPU
متيقّظ,للكلام,للألم,غير مستجيب...Verbal,Painful,Unresponsi ve

BLS
دعم الحياة الأساسي...Basic life support

BP
ضغط الدم...Blood pressure

CCU
وحدة العناية بالشرايين التاجية...Coronary care unit

CHF
قصور القلب الأحتقاني...Congestive heart failure

CO
أحادي أكسيد الكربون...Carbon monoxide

CO2
ثنائي أكسيد الكربون...Carbon dioxide

COPD
الداء الرئوي المُسد المزمن...Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease

CPR
الإنعاش القلبي الرئوي...Cardiopulmonary resuscitation

CSF
السائل الدماغي الشوكي(النخاعي)...Cerebrospinal fluid

CVA
حادث وعائي دماغي...Cerebrovascular accident

DC
تيار كهربائي مباشر...Direct current

D5/W
ماء الدكستروز 5%....dextrose in water 5%

ECC
الرعاية القلبية الوعائية الإسعافية...Emergency cardiovascular care

ECG
مخطط كهربية القلب...Electrocardiogram


EMS
الخدمات الطبية الطارئة...Emergency medical services

EMT
فني خدمات طبية طارئة...Emergency medical technician

ETT
أنبوب رغامي...Endotracheal tube

ER
قسم الطوارئ...Emergency room

FB
أنسداد مجرى الهواء بجسم غريب...Foreign body Airway Obstruction

GCS
مقياس غلاسكو للوعي...Glasgow coma scale

Hgb
هيمو غلوبين...Hemoglobin

Hg
زئبق...Mercury

HIV
فيروس العوز المناعي البشري(الإيدز)...Human immunodeficiency virus

ICP
الضغط داخل القحف...Intracranial pressure

ICU
وحدة العناية المركزة...Intensive care unit

ILS
دعم الحياة المتوسط(واسطة أنقاذ الحياة)...Intermediate life support

IM
داخل العضل(عضلي)...Intramuscular

IV
داخل الوريد(وريدي)...Intravenous

JVD
أنتباج الأوردة الوداجية...Jugular venous distention

KED
جهاز تخليص المصاب...Kendrick extrication device

KVO/TKO
الحفاظ على إبقاء الوريد مفتوح...Keep vein open/To keep open

LOC
مستوى الوعي...Level of consciousness


mEq
ميللي مكافئ...Milli********************alent

mg
ميللي غرام...Milligram

ml
ميللي لتر...Milliliter

mm
ميللي متر...Millimeter

NGT
أنبوب أنفي معدي...Nasogastric tube

NS
محلول ملحي نظامي...Normal saline

O2
أكسجين...Oxygen

OR
غرفة العمليات...Operating room

PCO2
الضغط الجزئي لغاز ثنائي أكسيد الكربون...Partial pressure of carbon dioxide

PEEP
الضغط الإيجابي في نهاية الزفير...Positive end-expiratory pressure

pH
تركيز أيون الهيدروجين...Hydrogen ion concentration

PHTLS
دعم الحياة في إصابات ماقبل المستشفى...Prehospital Trauma Life Support

PO2
الضغط الجزئي لغاز الأكسجين...Partial pressure of oxygen

PR
الإنعاش الرئوي...Pulmonary resuscitation

RL
محلول رينجر لاكتات...Ringer lactate

RTA
حادث مروري...Road traffic accident

SC
تحت الجلد...Subcutaneous

SL
تحت اللسان...Sublingual

SVT
تسرع فوق بطيني...Supraventricular tachycardia

VF
الرجفان البطيني...Ventricular fibrillation

VT
تسرع القلب البطيني...Ventricular tachycardia






Good Luck
قديم 2010- 12- 20   #2
أبو عوض
أكـاديـمـي
الملف الشخصي:
رقم العضوية : 66699
تاريخ التسجيل: Fri Dec 2010
المشاركات: 2
الـجنــس : ذكــر
عدد الـنقـاط : 50
مؤشر المستوى: 0
أبو عوض will become famous soon enough
بيانات الطالب:
الكلية: الأكاديميه
الدراسة: خريج
التخصص: طب طوارىء
المستوى: خريج
 الأوسمة و جوائز  بيانات الاتصال بالعضو  اخر مواضيع العضو
أبو عوض غير متواجد حالياً
رد: بعض الأختصارات الشائعة في طب الطوارئ...

أشكرك على المعلومات المفيده وبالتوفيق إن شاء الله للجميع.

التعديل الأخير تم بواسطة أبو عوض ; 2010- 12- 20 الساعة 05:50 PM
 
قديم 2010- 12- 20   #3
أبو عوض
أكـاديـمـي
الملف الشخصي:
رقم العضوية : 66699
تاريخ التسجيل: Fri Dec 2010
المشاركات: 2
الـجنــس : ذكــر
عدد الـنقـاط : 50
مؤشر المستوى: 0
أبو عوض will become famous soon enough
بيانات الطالب:
الكلية: الأكاديميه
الدراسة: خريج
التخصص: طب طوارىء
المستوى: خريج
 الأوسمة و جوائز  بيانات الاتصال بالعضو  اخر مواضيع العضو
أبو عوض غير متواجد حالياً
رد: بعض الأختصارات الشائعة في طب الطوارئ...

هذا نموذج من اختبارات الهيئه لطب الطوارىء
.
1: A passive circulatory system that transports a thin fluid designed to bathe the tissues of the body is called the _______ system.
A: circulatory
B: lymphatic
C: digestive
D: urogenital
ANS:B

2: Lymphatic vessels are designed to carry fluid ____________ the tissues.
A: away from
B: towards
C: both away from and towards
D: none of the above.
ANS:A

3: An organ that functions as a part of the lymphatic system which is located in the left upper quadrant of the abdomen is the:
A: stomach.
B: spleen.
C: palatine tonsils.
D: liver.
ANS:B

4: The body's ability to resist damage from foreign substances or harmful chemicals is known as:
A: inflammation.
B: intuition.
C: immunity.
D: inhibition.
ANS:C

5: The tonsils which are located in the back of the throat on each side of the posterior opening of the oral cavity are called the __________ tonsils.
A: palatine
B: pharyngeal
C: lingual
D: adenoid
ANS:A

6: A triangular-shaped gland located below the sternum in the superior mediastinum which is a part of the lymphatic system is the:
A: thymus.
B: spleen.
C: palatine tonsils.
D: axillary node.
ANS:A

7: Of the five classes of antibodies, which comprises approximately 80 to 85% of the total serum antibody?
A: IgM
B: IgA
C: IgG
D: IgE
ANS:C

8: Cell-mediated immunity is achieved by the actions of ______ cells.
A: A effector
B: T lymphocyte
C: G helper
D: H suppressor
ANS:B

9: Small, plant-like organisms, such as yeast, which can cause infectious diseases are called a/an:
A: bacteria.
B: virus.
C: fungi.
D: nematodes.
ANS:C

10: Certain body sites are normally colonized by various bacteria, called the _______, that help to maintain homeostasis.
A: acceptable bugs
B: extreme bacilli
C: walking pneumonia
D: normal flora]
ANS: D
__________________
CHAPTER 7


1:
The floor of the nasal cavity is called the:


A: nasal septum.
B: hard palate.
C: conchae.
D: turbinates.
ANS:B

2: Another **** for the "false vocal cords" is:
A: glottis.
B: conchae.
C: vestibular folds.
D: uvula.
ANS:C

3: The ******** where the trachea branches into two mainstem bronchi is referred to as the:
A: carina.
B: hilum.
C: visceral pleura.
D: glottis.
ANS:A

4: The lungs are lined with membranes which help maintain normal expansion and contraction of the lung. What is the **** of the membrane that lines the inside of the rib cage or thoracic cavity?
A: The bronchiole.
B: The visceral pleura.
C: The parietal pleura.
D: The mediastinum.
ANS:C

5: A device that records the amount and rate of air that is breathed in and out over a specific period of time is called a:
A: barometer.
B: spirometer.
C: thermometer.
D: respirometer.
ANS:B

6: You are testing your patient with a device to determine his pulmonary function. The amount of air that is moved in and out of the lungs with maximum inspiration and expiration is called the:
A: forced expiratory vital capacity.
B: residual volume.
C: tidal volume.
D: vital capacity.
ANS: D

7: The process by which a gas dissolves in a liquid so that oxygen can be transported to the cells of our body is called:
A: osmosis.
B: diffusion.
C: electrolysis.
D: hydrolysis.
ANS:B

8: The respiratory center is located in the portion of the brain called the:
A: pons.
B: cerebrum.
C: cerebellum.
D: medulla oblongata.
ANS: D

9: During inhalation the diaphragm ________ creating a _________ pressure in the chest cavity.
A: relaxes : negative
B: relaxes : positive
C: contracts : negative
D: contracts : positive
ANS:C

10: The main respiratory stimulus is an accumulation of _________ in the blood.
A: acids
B: carbon dioxide
C: low oxygen levels
D: nitrogen
ANS:B



CHAPTER 8




1: _____ is/are comprised of bundles of myelinated nerves.

A: Gray matter
B: White matter
C: Action potentials
D: Sulci
ANS:B




2: The portion of the brain that interprets sensory messages of pain, temperature and pressure is the:
A: thalamus.
B: cerebellum.
C: brain stem.
D: basal nuclei.
ANS:A



3: The _____ regulates heartbeat, breathing and consciousness.
A: cerebral cortex
B: cerebellum
C: brain stem
D: hypothalamus
ANS:C



4: Cerebral spinal fluid is produced by specialized cells within the _____ in the ventricles of the brain.
A: choroid plexus
B: meninges
C: synapses
D: sulci
ANS:A



5: A _____ is the area of skin on the body supplied by a given pair of spinal sensory nerves.
A: rootlet
B: ganglion
C: plexus
D: dermatome
ANS: D



6: _____ nerve innervates the diaphragm resulting in contraction during breathing.
A: phrenic
B: axillary
C: median
D: lumbrosacral
ANS:A



7: Which pair of cranial nerves carries sensory fibers beyond the head and shoulders into the chest and abdomen?
A: Vagus
B: Accessory
C: Trigeminal
D: Abducens
ANS:A



8: The part of the nervous system associated with the release of adrenaline in times of stress is the:
A: peripheral nervous system.
B: adrenal gland.
C: sympathetic division.
D: parasympathetic division.
ANS:C



9: _____ is a neurotransmitter secreted by the autonomic nervous system and stimulates muscarinic receptors.
A: Nicotine
B: Norepinephrine
C: Acetylcholinesterase
D: Acetylcholine
ANS: D



10: _____ stimulation primarily causes bronchodilation in the lungs.
A: Alpha-1
B: Alpha-2
C: Beta-1
D: Beta-2
ANS: D






CHAPTER 9




: _____ is the process of moving food the GI system with progressive muscle contractions.

A: Lipases
B: Cholecystitis
C: Peristalsis
D: Mastication
ANS:C




2: Identify the four layers of the GI system from the innermost portion to the outer lining of the bowel.
A: Mucosa, submucosa, adventitia and serosa.
B: Serosa, mucosa, submucosa, and adventitia.
C: Adventitia, serosa, submucosa, and mucosa.
D: Mucosa, submucosa, serosa, and adventia.
ANS:A



3: The main region of the GI system for food absorption is the:
A: colon.
B: stomach.
C: small intestine.
D: large intestine.
ANS:C



4: Which of the following is not a function of saliva?
A: Washing the oral cavity.
B: Weakens bacterial action.
C: Breakdown of starches into simple sugars.
D: Filters pathogens.
ANS: D



5: Which of the following structures/organs is not found in the lower right quadrant of the abdomen?
A: Pancreas
B: Appendix
C: Ureter
D: Urinary bladder
ANS:A



6: The opening between the stomach and the small intestine is surrounded by a smooth muscle called the _____ sphincter.
A: duodenal
B: pyloric
C: curvature
D: esophageal
ANS:B



7: The _____ is the longest part of the digestive tract.
A: small intestine
B: large intestine
C: esophagus
D: rectum
ANS:A



8: Which of the following structures is not a portion of the large intestine?
A: Peyer's *****es
B: Hepatic flexure
C: Ascending colon
D: Sigmoid colon
ANS:A



9: Which one of these portions is not a part of the small intestine?
A: Cecum
B: Duodenum
C: Ileum
D: Jejunum
ANS:A



10: The _____ produces the hormones insulin and glucagon.
A: appendix
B: ampulla of Vater
C: liver
D: pancreas
ANS: D









 
قديم 2010- 12- 20   #4
secret55
:: مشرفة ::
سابقاً
 
الصورة الرمزية secret55
الملف الشخصي:
رقم العضوية : 52626
تاريخ التسجيل: Fri Jun 2010
المشاركات: 1,891
الـجنــس : أنـثـى
عدد الـنقـاط : 879
مؤشر المستوى: 70
secret55 is a splendid one to beholdsecret55 is a splendid one to beholdsecret55 is a splendid one to beholdsecret55 is a splendid one to beholdsecret55 is a splendid one to beholdsecret55 is a splendid one to beholdsecret55 is a splendid one to behold
بيانات الطالب:
الكلية: Alghad
الدراسة: انتظام
التخصص: Nursing
المستوى: خريج جامعي
 الأوسمة و جوائز  بيانات الاتصال بالعضو  اخر مواضيع العضو
secret55 غير متواجد حالياً
رد: بعض الأختصارات الشائعة في طب الطوارئ...

thanks
(F)
jaz2ack Allah 5ayer
 
موضوع مغلق

مواقع النشر (المفضلة)

الكلمات الدلالية (Tags)
الأختصارات, الشائعة, الطوارئ, بعض

« الموضوع السابق | الموضوع التالي »

الذين يشاهدون محتوى الموضوع الآن : 1 ( الأعضاء 0 والزوار 1)
 
أدوات الموضوع

تعليمات المشاركة
لا تستطيع إضافة مواضيع جديدة
لا تستطيع الرد على المواضيع
لا تستطيع إرفاق ملفات
لا تستطيع تعديل مشاركاتك

BB code is متاحة
كود [IMG] متاحة
كود HTML معطلة

الانتقال السريع

المواضيع المتشابهه للموضوع: بعض الأختصارات الشائعة في طب الطوارئ...
الموضوع كاتب الموضوع المنتدى مشاركات آخر مشاركة
[ طوارئ ] : شرح كامل عن تخصص طب الطوارئ ومستقبله الوظيفي د/نايف منتدى كليه الغد للعلوم الصحية 47 2012- 6- 8 04:41 PM

الوظائف اليومي تحديث يومي للوظائف للجنسين في السعودية - وظائف اليوم

All times are GMT +3. الوقت الآن حسب توقيت السعودية: 12:28 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7, Copyright ©2000 - 2023, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd. جامعة الملك الفيصل,جامعة الدمام
Adsense Management by Losha
Ads Organizer 3.0.3 by Analytics - Distance Education
الملتقى استضافة شركة عشاق الجنان
المواضيع والمشاركات في الملتقى تمثل اصحابها.
يوجد في الملتقى تطوير وبرمجيات خاصة حقوقها خاصة بالملتقى
ملتزمون بحذف اي مادة فيها انتهاك للحقوق الفكرية بشرط مراسلتنا من مالك المادة او وكيل عنه